Black Beltes

This is the list of Dan holders it is including almemders not only ashihara karate-kas

Note that this list is not complete as it does not contain all international dan members. Members in other countries will soon be added. Effort is being made to award all members with recognition.

10th Dan
Soke JanErik Karsson (Ju-Jutsu)  Sweden   

9th Dan
Saiko Shihan Takumi Higashidani(honorary liftimemember)(Shin Budo founder)  Japan/Denmark

8th Dan

So-Shihan Yuri Egorov Russia

 


7th Dan

 



6th Dan

Shihan Viktor Kurshin  Russia
Kyoshi Igor Shkanov Russia

 

 

5th dan

Shihan Mehdi Zinatbakhsh Sweden
Shihan Sergei Alymov Russia
Shihan Anil Hudasingh  Sri-Lanka
Shihan Meysam Ghasemi (p) Iran

 

4th Dan

Sensei Vladimir Kharitonov (passed away)
Sensei Veniamin Kashin Russia
Sensei Dmitry Ermushin Russia
Sensei Vladimir Gorshenin Russia
Sensei Katsuhiro Ogiso (P) Japan
Sensei Vladislav Kompanets Ukraine
Sensei K.Klimenko Russia
Sensei A.Zeltsman Germany


3rd Dan

Sensei Andrei Ushakov  Russia
Sensei Eugeny Lisnenko  Russia
Sensei Fuad Jalilov Russia
Sensei Vicktar Malashkevich Belarus 
Sensei Tatyana Zankevich Russia
Sensei Yuri Nevenchany (P) Ukraine
Sensei Alexei Sidelnikov

2nd Dan

Senpai Sergei Mesheryakov  Russia
Senpai Sergei Zubaryev Russia
Sempai Michael Zankevich Russia
Senpai Nteniz     Turkey
Senpai Mark Sidelnikov  Russia
Senpai Igor Smorodin  Russia
Senpai Sergei Nosonkov Russia
Senpai Vsevolod Lebedev Latvia
Senpai Ayaz Alyrzazade Azerbaijan
Senpai Mechael Tsarkov Russia
Senpai Denis Senushun Russia
Senpai Sergei Popov Russia


1st Dan

Sempai Vadim Verichev Russia
Sempai Vyacheslav Fakeev Russia
Sempai Sergey Kosarev Russia
Sempai Bolshunov Paul  Russia
Sempai Voloshin Evgenie Russia
Sempai Sergei Denisov  Russia
Sempai Evgenie Koshelev Russia
Sempai Peter Ivanovsky Russia
Sempai Victor Petin Russia
Sempai Jury Zhukov Russia
Sempai Arseny Sorokin  Russia
Sempai Alexey Vjaznikov Russia
Senpai K. A. Sarath Kodikara Sri-Lanka
Senpai Al Saud  Saudi Arabia
Senpai Eugenya Khoroshaeva Russia
Senpai Dmitry Sharov Russia
Senpai Rafis Shaimiev Russia
Senpai Stephan Drachyov Russia
Senpai Eldar Khokonov Russia
Senpai Nickolai Filushkin Russia
Senpai Kirill Smirnov Russia
Senpai Mark Sidelnikov Russia
Senpai Sergei Nosonkov Russia
Senpai Denis Senyushin Russia
Senpai Alexandr Tokarev Russia
Senpai Nataliya Maximiva Russia
Senpai Denis Krivoshyokov Russia
Senpai Sergei Popov Russia
Senpai Nikita Lesnikov Russia
Senpai Andrei Reulets (P) Ukraine
Senpai Vladislav Lisnenko Russia
Senpai Konstantin Alyakin Russia
Senpai Alexandr Smirnov Russia
Senpai Sergei Zheleznyakov Latvia
Senpai Valeriya Tsvetova Russia
Senpai Yulia  Yakovleva Russia
Senpai Andrei Tsygankov Russia
Senpai Andrei Shorin Kazakhstan
Senpai Vadim Kiselyov Russia
Senpai Ivan Bulanov Russia
Senpai Vladimir Golubev Russia